Pressision Ltd – Privacy Policy Statement:

Pressision Ltd are a creative print company, we respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy policy explains how data about you is collected and processed, your options in the way your data is used and your privacy rights. If you require any information on the personal data we hold about you, please do not hesitate to contact us at info@pressision.co.uk please address any correspondence, FTAO The Data Officer.

How is your personal data collected?

Pressision Ltd may collect personal information from you in a number of ways, details provided by you when we create an account for the use of the services that we provide, when we enter into a contract with you, when you enquire about the services we provide, when you order samples, when you provide information to us through email, telephone conversations or face to face, through social media platforms, when you participate in any events or promotions we may hold, when you subscribe to our newsletter.

What Information do we collect about you?

The information we collect may include,

Personal: your name, user name or by any other means by which you are identifiable, title, date of birth, gender.

Contact: billing address, delivery address, email addresses, telephone numbers, social media user details.

Financial: bank and payment details, details of debit or credit cards used for payment of the services we have provided.

Transactional: includes details of payments to and from you and other details of the different services we provide and that you have used.

Technical: includes details of internet protocol address, browser type and version, plug in types and versions, operating system and platforms, other technology on the devices that you use to access this website, and where applicable login data.

Profile: where applicable includes your username and password, products and services that you have purchased from Pressision Ltd, survey responses and any feedback that you have given and is relevant to that of the business operations of Pressision Ltd.

Marketing: this will include the preferences that you have supplied to us in relation to receiving marketing from Pressision Ltd.

Communication: this includes your advised preference on how Pressision Ltd should communicate with you.

How do we use your Personal Information?

We will use your information to provide and personalise our service to you. If consent has been provided we will also use your contact details to communicate with you, we may use your information to send you offers and news about Pressision Ltd products and services, this may be carried out by contacting you by post, email, telephone, social media or fax for these purposes.

Disclosure: we will pass details where applicable to third parties such as transport companies, postal and courier services to allow us to provide the service agreement to which we have entered into with yourselves. Where necessary we will provide applicable details to credit insurance companies and other companies for use in credit decisions, for fraud prevention and to pursue debtors. Beyond this, we will not disclose any information to any company outside of Pressision Ltd except to prevent fraud or if required to do so by law.

Marketing: From time to time we may like to contact you to provide you with promotional materials relating to our services and products, and or company information, all of which we feel will be of interest or beneficial to you. You have the right at any time to advise Pressision Ltd that you would prefer not to receive and opt out of receiving any communications of this nature, to do so please contact the Data Officer at info@pressision.co.uk

Events: We reserve the right to publish via our social media streams, website, marketing promotional materials and newsletter any photographs or videos that are taken at an event that is hosted or sponsored by Pressision Ltd or that is attended by our personnel in a business capacity.

All RSVP or registration names, company details, email and telephone numbers from a Pressision Ltd hosted event will be added to the Pressision Ltd data base.

Anyone who wishes for an image or personal details to be removed can request this by contacting us at the Pressision Ltd contact details as detailed in the Your rights to your retained Personal Information section below.

Keeping your information safe:

We have a duty of care to you to keep safe any personal information you have provided to us, and therefore we have appropriate safety measures in place. Within Pressision Ltd we limit access to your personal information to those who have a genuine need to know for business use, the Pressision Ltd personnel processing your information do so only in an authorised manner and are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data breaches, and we will notify you if at any time a suspected breach may take place.

How long will we keep your information?

We will retain your personal information for as long as is necessary to fulfil business needs or the purposes the data was given or collected for, including the satisfying of accounting or reporting requirements and for any legal purposes.

For example, we are required by law to keep basic information about our customers for six years after they have ceased to be a client, for tax purposes.

In some circumstances we may anonymise your personal information (this means that we retain the information, but that it can no longer be associated with you personally), this process may be carried out to retain the information for research or statistical purposes, in this case we may keep and use this information indefinitely and without further notice to yourself.

Your rights to your retained Personal Information:

You can request and expect Pressision Ltd to change any incorrect or incomplete personal information that is held about you.

Request that Pressision Ltd deletes or stops processing parts of your personal information, for example where the personal information is no longer required for the purpose of processing for which it was originally intended.

Ask Pressision Ltd to suspend the processing of your personal information for a period of time, if the personal information is inaccurate, or if there is a dispute regarding its accuracy or with the reason for processing it.

You have the right to request a copy of any information that we hold about you, and to correct any details as necessary, to do so please contact us at the below, please address any correspondence, FTAO The Data Officer,

For written correspondence,
Office Address:
Pressision Ltd
Data Officer
The Press Works
Grangefield Road
Grangefield Industrial Estate
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS28 6JT

Alternatively, you can email: info@pressision.co.uk please address any correspondence, FTAO The Data Officer.

Request of further information:

We may need to request specific information from you to enable us to confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal information, or to exercise any of your other rights. This is a security measure to ensure that your personal information is not inadvertently disclosed to any person other than yourself and any person who is not entitled to receive it. We also reserve the right to contact you to ask for further information in relation to and to help in our handling of your request.

We will aim to respond to all legitimate requests within one month from receipt of the request, on occasion it may take longer than one month to fulfil the request, for example if it is particularly complex to resolve.

Failure to provide your Personal Information:
We may need to collect personal information from you by law, or under the terms and conditions of a contract that we have entered or are trying to enter into with you, failure to provide that information when requested may mean that we are unable to fulfil, for example to provide the goods or services requested from Pressision Ltd, or if necessary we may have to cancel the contract, if this is the case then Pressision Ltd will notify you at the very first opportunity.

Cookies:

Our website uses cookies, cookies are small often encrypted files, which are located in browser directories. They are used by web developers to enhance the website visitors experience of the site by gleaming certain information from the user’s browser during the visit and storing this information to enhance the users next visit to the site. Because of their main role being to enhance and enable usability of the websites processes, the disabling of cookies will reduce the user’s enhancement and experience of the website and may prevent usability.

If you would like more information on cookies please go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org/

Third-party links:

Our website may include links to third-party websites. Clicking on these links or enabling connections to third-party websites from the Pressision website, may allow third-parties to collect or share data about you. We have no control over third-party websites, these are governed by their own privacy policies of which we are not responsible for, nor do we have any control over. We would strongly advise that you read the privacy policy of any third-party website that you are directed to from the Pressision website, and that of any website you visit.

Complaint:

If you believe that Pressision Ltd has not complied with your personal information privacy rights, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) at,

https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

However, if you do feel the need to complain we would welcome the opportunity to deal directly with your concerns first, before an approach to the ICO is made, please contact us in the first instance at the below, addressing any correspondence FTAO The Data Officer,

For written correspondence,
Office Address:
Pressision Ltd
Data Officer
The Press Works
Grangefield Road
Grangefield Industrial Estate
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS28 6JT

Alternatively, you can email: info@pressision.co.uk please address any correspondence, FTAO The Data Officer

Change of use of Personal Information.

The company will only use your personal information for the purposes it was collected, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use or provide it for a different reason, and that reason is compatible within the business relationship, or is requested by law, if this is the case we will advise you of this change, the reasons for the change and your rights on this matter.

You should be advised that we may process your personal information without your knowledge or consent, where this is required and or permitted by law.

Updates to our privacy policy:

Pressision Ltd may from time to time update our privacy policy, for example to reflect changes in law.

Yours Sincerely
Pressision Ltd
Updated July 2018